Among Us MOD APK
 

Board of Directors

The UTC Board of Directors and Chairs

Our Board of Directors is made up of members who volunteer their time to enhance the services UTC provides and are committed to delivering the best possible member benefit. All UTC Members are encouraged to participate in the committees and divisions of UTC. For information on each, please contact the staff liaison listed below the respective groups.

Current UTC Board Executive Committee Officers are:

CEO

Jimmy R. (Rusty) Williams

President and CEO – Ex Officio

rusty.williams@utc.org
202.833.6817
  • Kirt Mayson
    Kirt Mayson
    Chair UTC Board - NorthWestern Energy
  • Gary Vondrasek
    Gary Vondrasek
    Vice Chair UTC Board - JEA
  • Tony Suppa
    Tony Suppa
    Secretary/Treasurer UTC Board - Public Service Electric and Gas
  • Dewey Day
    Dewey Day
    Immediate Past Chair UTC Board - Pacific Gas & Electric Company

2023 – 2024 BOARD MEMBERS

  • Greg Angst, CenterPoint Energy, Ret. (At Large)
  • Lee Ayers, Mid-Carolina Electric Cooperative, Inc. (Utilities Broadband Committee Chair)
  • Doug Barton, Southern Company (At Large)
  • Ron Bilodeau, Osmose (UTC Foundation Chair)
  • Enoch Charles Jr., CenterPoint Energy (Information Technology/Operational Technology Committee Chair)
  • Matt Holthe, Nebraska Public Power District (Technical Division Chair)
  • Julie Leininger, Orlando Utilities Commission (UtiliSite Chair)
  • Steve Liegl, WEC Energy Group (At Large)
  • Keith Mitchell, AES Ohio (Regional Division Chair)
  • Peter Muhoro, Rappahannock Electric Cooperative (At Large)
  • Travis Phifer, Tri-State G&T (Audit Committee Chair)
  • Daniella Piper, New York Power Authority (At Large)
  • Landon Roeder, Nashville Electric Service (Security Risk and Compliance Committee Chair)
  • Michael Rosenthal, Southern Company (Public Policy Division Chair)
  • Keisha Sauls, CenterPoint Energy (Knowledge & Learning Division Chair)
  • Matt Schnell, Nebraska Public Power District (Leadership Advisory Committee Chair)
  • Shaun Skidmore, Idaho Power (Chair of Chairs)
  • Michael Unser, Salt River Project (Telecom Committee Chair)
  • Sheila Wells, (Nashville Electric Service, Ret., Leidos (Membership Division Chair; Ret. NES)

2023 – 2024 UTC INTERNATIONAL CHAIRS AND BOARD MEMBERS

  • Africa UTC President: Mlu Mkhwazani
  • European UTC: Andreas Breuer, E.ON SE
  • UTC America Latina: Dymitr Wasjman
  • At-Large Director: Tim Mackay, Hydro One (Canada)

2023 – 2024 UTC REGIONAL CHAIRS

  • Regional Division Chair – Keith Mitchell, AES Ohio
  • Regional Vice-Chair – Vacant
  • Region 1 – Mitchell Carpenter, Eversource
  • Region 2 – Shondel McPherson, Public Service Electric and Gas
  • Region 3 – Michael Silvas, FP&L
  • Region 4 – Paul Zawada, American Electric Power Co., Inc.
  • Region 5 – Jon Wirtanen, Minnesota Power
  • Region 6 – Daniel Weis, OPPD
  • Region 7 – Keisha Sauls, CenterPoint
  • Region 8 – Travis Phifer, Tri-State G&T
  • Region 9 – Shawna Kiesbuy, Avista Corporation
  • Region 10 – Khai Tran, SMUD

Leadership Advisory Committee

(Years Served as Chair)
  • Jim Stahl (2003-2004)
  • Ken Campbell (2004-2005)
  • Leonard Leech (2005-2006)
  • Joe Lackey (2006-2007)
  • Jeff Selman (2007-2008)
  • Rusty Williams (2008-2009)
  • Jeff Katz (2009 -2010)
  • Troy West (2010 -2011)
  • Ron Beck (2011-2012)
  • Tom Perry (2012-2013)
  • Mike Lowe (2013-2014)
  • Jason Griffith (2014-2015)
  • Ron Taylor (2015-2016)
  • Matt Schnell (2016-2017)
  • Kathy Nelson (2017-2018)
  • Roger Bryant (2018 -2019)
  • Greg Angst (2019-2021)
  • Paul Lambert (2021-2022)

BECOME A MEMBER

Join Now

MEMBER BENEFITS

Access Resources